UniFi Completion Guaranty Insurance Solutions, Inc. also known as UniFi Completion Guarantors (“we”/”our”/”our company”) is committed to protecting your (“you”/”your”/”your company”) privacy as a visitor to this website and as a UniFi customer. This privacy policy applies to all information collected on this website. We are the owner of all information collected on this website. We will not sell, disseminate, disclose, trade, transmit, transfer, share, lease or rent any personally identifiable information to any third party not specifically authorized by you to receive your information except as we have disclosed to you in this privacy policy.

Information Collection

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about you in a number of ways, including tracking your activities through your IP address, computer settings or most-recently visited URL.
We may collect personally identifiable information about you, including your name, home address, mailing address, telephone number and email address, when you voluntarily submit such information to us when purchasing or considering purchasing any of our products or services. When you send us e-mail from this website, you will provide us with certain personally identifiable information including your e-mail address. We may maintain a record of your information, so we can provide you with our products and services. We are committed to protecting your privacy and have made each employee aware of the importance of protecting our customer’s personal information.

Use of Information

We will only use the information you provide to us for the purpose for which such information was provided. We may also use this information to deliver to you information about our products and services, trend analysis, pattern detection, and site administration.

At all times, we reserves the right to disclose information where required by law, to comply with valid legal process (such as a search warrant, subpoena or court order), to protect our rights or property, including without limitation in the event of a transfer of control of our company or substantially all of its assets, or during emergencies when safety is at risk.

Online Tracking

IP Addresses
Our web server automatically collects information from your computer and navigation patterns when you visit this website, including your Internet Protocol (IP) address, the computer’s operating system, the type of browser you use, and the specific web pages visited during your connection.
Click Streams
We may capture click streams to help us learn what parts of our website are most popular and among which audiences. We may also use them to help us optimize our user interface, to analyze site usage statistically, to improve content, and to customize our website’s content and design. In short, we may use this information to allow us to tailor our website and to better meet the needs of our customers. We may analyze click stream data to track trends and behaviors, not individuals. We are interested in our audience size, return visit rate, and similar data on an aggregate basis. We may also capture date and time information of visits, pages visited, and the time our customers spend with us.
Cookies
Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to your computer’s hard drive for record-keeping purposes. They can make our website more useful by storing information about your preferences at our website. It is almost standard for any interactive website to use cookies. Cookies do not identify a user, but they do identify a user’s computer. Most browsers are set up to accept cookies. If you prefer, you can set your browser to refuse cookies, but some online services on our website may not function without them.
We do not use cookies to track or report on activity when you are not on our website or to provide such information to other parties for their own marketing use. We do not use cookies to collect personal information such as your e-mail address, and we do not combine information collected through cookies with your personal information. We make no attempt to look at or examine other cookies or information that may be stored on your computer.

Do Not Track Signals

We honor your web browser’s Do Not Track signal.

Third-Party Links

Please refer to our Legal Notices. This website contains links to third-party websites that we do not control. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content of third-party websites linked to this website nor are we responsible for the privacy policy or practices of third-party websites linked to this website. Our privacy policy only applies to information we collect from you while you are at www.unifibonds.com. If you click on a link which brings you to a third-party website, we strongly encourage you to review and become familiar with that website’s privacy policy and other terms and conditions.

Security

This website has industry standard security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. While there is no such thing as “perfect security” on the Internet, we do take reasonable steps to insure the safety of your personal information.

Children's Privacy

This website and our products and services are marketed towards adults. We do not knowingly collect online information from children. If we are notified that we have collected personal information, as defined by the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), of a child under the age of 13, we will delete the information as expeditiously as possible. In an instance where such information was collected, it would be purely accidental and unintentional.

Privacy Policy Changes

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time without notice. We encourage you to review our website and our Privacy Policy in particular periodically for any updates or changes. Your continued access or use of this website shall be deemed your acceptance of all terms and conditions contained in this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions concerning this privacy policy or the practices of this website, please contact us.